Financial Progress

In the last few years our company has succeeded a prosperous rising economic status. Last year closed with the best impressions.

The combination of new products promotion, hard work and excellent relations with our partners, with the growth of our international operations, led us to even more positive signs.

VIOLANTA Group (GROUP)

Million Euros20182017201620152014
Fixed assets4.5992.8393.1183.0253.226
Other assets 13.5858.8797.8576.4545.578
Total assets 18.18411.71810.9759.4798.804
Equity capital12.3217.6177.4426.4396.134
Long term debt1.9011.1699251.116933
Other liabilities3.9622.9322.6081.9241.737
Total liabilities18.18411.71810.9759.4798.804
Sales20.64912.2229.1327.4926.859
Gross profit6.5534.1143.0252.5983.019
EBITDA4.4462.2941.9831.41.969
EBIT4.1221.9911.6581.3171.894
Pre tax profit4.0461.9381.5941.1181.52
Taxes1173547448324479

VIOLANTA SA (COMPANY)

Million Euros20182017201620152014
Fixed assets3.4742.8393.1183.0253.226
Other assets 11.4828.8797.8576.4545.578
Total assets 14.95611.71810.9759.4798.804
Equity capital10.7477.6177.4426.4396.134
Long term debt1.2241.1699251.116933
Other liabilities2.9852.9322.6081.9241.737
Total liabilities14.95611.71810.9759.4798.804
Sales16.91512.2229.1327.4926.859
Gross profit5.0974.1143.0252.5983.019
EBITDA3.072.2941.9831.41.969
EBIT2.771.9911.6581.3171.894
Pre tax profit2.6961.9381.5941.1181.52
Taxes782547448324479

BAKER SA (COMPANY)

Million Euros2018
Fixed assets1.125
Other assets 2.103
Total assets 3.228
Equity capital1.574
Long term debt0.677
Other liabilities0.977
Total liabilities3.228
Sales3.734
Gross profit1.456
EBITDA1.376
EBIT1.352
Pre tax profit1.35
Taxes391
Head Offices
6th km Trikala - Karditsa National Road, 42100, Trikala
24310 43090
24310 43539
Athens Branch
Timou Moraitini 33, 13675, Acharnes
210 8395110
210 8395111
Thessaloniki Branch
Papadiamanti 21, 57009, Kalochori Thessaloniki
2310 789646
2310 755696

Financial Progress

In the last few years our company has succeeded a prosperous rising economic status. Last year closed with the best impressions.

The combination of new products promotion, hard work and excellent relations with our partners, with the growth of our international operations, led us to even more positive signs.

logo

Member of the «ΕΛΛΑ-ΔΙΚΑ ΜΑΣ» Initiative

«ΕΛΛΑ-ΔΙΚΑ ΜΑΣ» is the logo created by EUROCERT Inspection and Certification Company S.A. with a view to certify businesses of Greek property whose products are produced in Greece and have presence in the Greek Retail Market.