Financial Progress

In the last few years our company has succeeded a prosperous rising economic status. Last year closed with the best impressions.

The combination of new products promotion, hard work and excellent relations with our partners, with the growth of our international operations, led us to even more positive signs.

VIOLANTA Group (GROUP)

Million Euros20202019201820172016
Fixed assets12.6145.6174.5242.8683.116
Other assets 18.38917.40213.5369.8257.859
Total assets 31.00323.01918.06012.69310.975
Equity capital24.08813.98010.2558.5177.124
Long term debt2.4373.1552.0121.3501.242
Other liabilities4.4786.1175.7932.8262.609
Total liabilities31.00323.01918.06012.69310.975
Sales25.57124.97120.67912.2229.065
Gross profit8.9069.2195.7923.9252.959
EBITDA4.5785.5013.9882.2891.984
EBIT4.4675.1333.6551.9871.658
Pre tax profit4.3874.8323.4151.9381.595
Taxes1.0531.2131.1780.5470.450

VIOLANTA SA (COMPANY)

Million Euros20202019201820172016
Fixed assets11.7064.5943.4242.8683.116
Other assets 15.29515.08611.6209.8257.859
Total assets 27.00119.68015.04412.69310.975
Equity capital21.07611.8398.8688.5177.124
Long term debt2.2582.9211.3351.3501.242
Other liabilities3.6674.9204.8412.8262.609
Total liabilities27.00119.68015.04412.69310.975
Sales21.05920.90516.88712.2229.065
Gross profit7.5977.8374.4273.9252.959
EBITDA3.3844.4652.6342.2891.984
EBIT3.2844.1152.3331.9871.658
Pre tax profit3.2414.0232.2451.9381.595
Taxes0.7781.0180.7810.5470.450

BAKER SA (COMPANY)

Million Euros202020192018
Fixed assets0.9081.0231.100
Other assets 3.0942.3161.916
Total assets 4.0023.3393.016
Equity capital3.0122.1411.387
Long term debt0.1790.2340.677
Other liabilities0.8111.1970.952
Total liabilities4.0023.3393.016
Sales4.5124.0663.792
Gross profit1.3091.3821.365
EBITDA1.1941.0361.354
EBIT1.1831.0181.322
Pre tax profit1.1460.8091.170
Taxes0.2750.1950.397
Head Offices
6th km Trikala - Karditsa National Road, 42100, Trikala
24310 43090
24310 43539
Athens Branch
Kymis Avenue & Kerasias 19, 13677, Acharnes
210 8395110
210 8395111
Thessaloniki Branch
Papadiamanti 21, 57009, Kalochori Thessaloniki
2310 789646
2310 755696
Financial Progress

In the last few years our company has succeeded a prosperous rising economic status. Last year closed with the best impressions.

The combination of new products promotion, hard work and excellent relations with our partners, with the growth of our international operations, led us to even more positive signs.

logo

Member of the «ΕΛΛΑ-ΔΙΚΑ ΜΑΣ» Initiative

«ΕΛΛΑ-ΔΙΚΑ ΜΑΣ» is the logo created by EUROCERT Inspection and Certification Company S.A. with a view to certify businesses of Greek property whose products are produced in Greece and have presence in the Greek Retail Market.
Our website uses cookies for its operation and to create statistics for its use and does not store any information about the visitor.

ΑΠΟΔΟΧΗ

COOKIES