Financial Progress

In the last few years our company has succeeded a prosperous rising economic status. Last year closed with the best impressions.

The combination of new products promotion, hard work and excellent relations with our partners, with the growth of our international operations, led us to even more positive signs.

VIOLANTA Group (GROUP)

Million Euros2022202120202019201820172016
Fixed assets12.25111.31712.6195.6174.5242.8683.116
Other assets 31.25424.95318.48317.40213.5369.8257.859
Total assets 43.50536.27031.10223.01918.06012.69310.975
Equity capital30.05427.04923.43713.98010.2558.5177.124
Long term debt4.5273.4342.4813.1552.0121.3501.242
Other liabilities8.9249.8285.1846.1175.7932.8262.609
Total liabilities43.50536.27031.10223.01918.06012.69310.975
Sales34.29929.73025.53824.97120.67912.2229.065
Gross profit9.4339.5878.9199.2195.7923.9252.959
EBITDA4.9626.0334.8085.5013.9882.2891.984
EBIT3.7574.9324.3545.1333.6551.9871.658
Pre tax profit3.5324.8044.2794.8323.4151.9381.595
Taxes0.7771.0571.0281.2131.1780.5470.450

VIOLANTA SA (COMPANY)

Million Euros2022202120202019201820172016
Fixed assets10.97510.37911.7064.5943.4242.8683.116
Other assets 24.73420.49715.41515.08611.6209.8257.859
Total assets 35.70930.87627.12119.68015.04412.69310.975
Equity capital24.96323.00820.39811.8398.8688.5177.124
Long term debt3.5523.3102.3022.9211.3351.3501.242
Other liabilities7.1944.5584.4214.9204.8412.8262.609
Total liabilities35.70930.87627.12119.68015.04412.69310.975
Sales28.11724.41221.02620.90516.88712.2229.065
Gross profit8.3538.4317.5597.8374.4273.9252.959
EBITDA3.9584.9183.6054.4652.6342.2891.984
EBIT2.7803.8253.1624.1152.3331.9871.658
Pre tax profit2.6633.7053.0984.0232.2451.9381.595
Taxes0.5860.8150.7441.0180.7810.5470.450

Million Euros20222021202020192018
Fixed assets1.2760.9380.9131.0231.100
Other assets 6.5204.4563.0682.3161.916
Total assets 7.7965.3943.9813.3393.016
Equity capital5.0914.0413.0392.1411.387
Long term debt0.9750.1240.1790.2340.677
Other liabilities1.7305.2700.7631.1970.952
Total liabilities7.7965.3943.9813.3393.016
Sales6.1825.3184.5124.0663.792
Gross profit1.0801.1561.3601.3821.365
EBITDA1.0041.1151.2031.0361.354
EBIT0.9771.1071.1921.0181.322
Pre tax profit0.8691.0991.1810.8091.170
Taxes0.1910.2420.2840.1950.397
Head Offices
6th km Trikala - Karditsa National Road, 42100, Trikala
24310 43090
24310 43539
info@violanta.gr
Larissa Factory
The Eco Friendly Biscuit Factory
14th km Larissa - Makryhori, 40006 Larissa
2410 541070
larisa@violanta.gr
Athens Branch
Kymis Avenue & Kerasias 19, 13677, Acharnes
210 8395110
210 8395111
athens@violanta.gr
Thessaloniki Branch
Papadiamanti 21, 57009, Kalochori Thessaloniki
2310 789646
2310 755696
thessaloniki@violanta.gr
Financial Progress

In the last few years our company has succeeded a prosperous rising economic status. Last year closed with the best impressions.

The combination of new products promotion, hard work and excellent relations with our partners, with the growth of our international operations, led us to even more positive signs.

logo

Member of the «ΕΛΛΑ-ΔΙΚΑ ΜΑΣ» Initiative

«ΕΛΛΑ-ΔΙΚΑ ΜΑΣ» is the logo created by EUROCERT Inspection and Certification Company S.A. with a view to certify businesses of Greek property whose products are produced in Greece and have presence in the Greek Retail Market.
Our website uses cookies for its operation and to create statistics for its use and does not store any information about the visitor.

ΑΠΟΔΟΧΗ

\n
COOKIES