Financial Progress

In the last few years our company has succeeded a prosperous rising economic status. Last year closed with the best impressions.

The combination of new products promotion, hard work and excellent relations with our partners, with the growth of our international operations, led us to even more positive signs.

VIOLANTA Group (GROUP)

Million Euros20192018201720162015
Fixed assets5.6174.5242.8683.1163.010
Other assets 17.40213.5369.8257.8596.285
Total assets 23.01918.06012.69310.9759.295
Equity capital13.98010.2558.5177.1245.979
Long term debt3.1552.0121.3501.2421.349
Other liabilities6.1175.7932.8262.6091.967
Total liabilities23.01918.06012.69310.9759.295
Sales24.97120.67912.2229.0657.539
Gross profit9.2195.7923.9252.9592.514
EBITDA5.5013.9882.2891.9841.612
EBIT5.1333.6551.9871.6581.047
Pre tax profit4.8323.4151.9381.5950.964
Taxes1.2131.1780.5470.4500.315

VIOLANTA SA (COMPANY)

Million Euros20192018201720162015
Fixed assets4.5943.4242.8683.1163.010
Other assets 15.08611.6209.8257.8596.285
Total assets 19.68015.04412.69310.9759.295
Equity capital11.8398.8688.5177.1245.979
Long term debt2.9211.3351.3501.2421.349
Other liabilities4.9204.8412.8262.6091.967
Total liabilities19.68015.04412.69310.9759.295
Sales20.90516.88712.2229.0657.539
Gross profit7.8374.4273.9252.9592.514
EBITDA4.4652.6342.2891.9841.612
EBIT4.1152.3331.9871.6581.047
Pre tax profit4.0232.2451.9381.5950.964
Taxes1.0180.7810.5470.4500.315

BAKER SA (COMPANY)

Million Euros20192018
Fixed assets1.0231.100
Other assets 2.3161.916
Total assets 3.3393.016
Equity capital2.1411.387
Long term debt0.2340.677
Other liabilities1.1970.952
Total liabilities3.3393.016
Sales4.0663.792
Gross profit1.3821.365
EBITDA1.0361.354
EBIT1.0181.322
Pre tax profit0.8091.170
Taxes0.1950.397
Head Offices
6th km Trikala - Karditsa National Road, 42100, Trikala
24310 43090
24310 43539
Athens Branch
Timou Moraitini 33, 13675, Acharnes
210 8395110
210 8395111
Thessaloniki Branch
Papadiamanti 21, 57009, Kalochori Thessaloniki
2310 789646
2310 755696

Financial Progress

In the last few years our company has succeeded a prosperous rising economic status. Last year closed with the best impressions.

The combination of new products promotion, hard work and excellent relations with our partners, with the growth of our international operations, led us to even more positive signs.

logo

Member of the «ΕΛΛΑ-ΔΙΚΑ ΜΑΣ» Initiative

«ΕΛΛΑ-ΔΙΚΑ ΜΑΣ» is the logo created by EUROCERT Inspection and Certification Company S.A. with a view to certify businesses of Greek property whose products are produced in Greece and have presence in the Greek Retail Market.